Foundation Logo Taste the Future - August 12, 2014
 

 

Delicious dishes provided by...

A Catered Event

AVI Fresh

Barcelona Restaurant

The Berwick

Chef/Alumni Orlando Susi Sr. with Chef/Alumni Orlando Susi Jr. and Chef Rachel Susi de Hernandez
Menu:
Miniature Homemade Sweetcorn & Ricotta Ravioli with Butter Basil Sauce
Homemade Artichoke Arancini with Parmesan Cream
Italian Lemon Olive Oil Cake Shooters with Fresh Berries

The Blackwell Inn

Bosc + Brie

BRAVO! Cucina Italiana

Chef Tammy Bellar with Chef Chris Domanik
Menu:
Chicken Caprese

Cameron Mitchell Premier Events (VIP Reception only)

Chocolate Cafe/The PAST Foundation

Creative Cuisine Catering

Chef David Tidd
Menu: 
Pan fried Shrimp and Shiitake Dumplings with Lemongrass-Thai Curry Vinaigrette on spicy Micro Greens
Braised Korean Lamb Ribs with Gochujang Glaze and Pickled Daikon Radish
Minced Hoisin Tofu Bibb Lettuce Wraps with Waterchestnuts, Scallion and Cilantro

Crowne Plaza Downtown

Elevator Brewing Company

380 IPA
Bleeding Buckeye Red
Belgian White IPA
Heiferweizen
Dark Force Lager

The Elevator Brewery & Draught Haus

Freedom a la Cart

Gallerie Bar & Bistro

Giant Eagle Market District

The Goat Tavern

Chef Brian McCafferty
Menu:
Southern BLT Sliders
Strawberry Shortcake with Passion-fruit syrup

Grand Event Center

The Granville Inn

The Hills Market Downtown

Hilton Columbus at Easton

Hilton Columbus at Polaris

Hubbard Grille

Kroger Brewer's Yard

Kroger Marketplace Dublin

L.A. Catering

L Brands

Lindey’s Restaurant & Bar

Made From Scratch

Chef Tom Nelson with Chef Mystic Adams
Menu:
Jerk Shrimp Tostada with Kiwi Salsa
Mango-Saffron Cupcakes

Marcella's

Marriott Northwest

Metro Cuisine

Middle West Spirits, Makers of OYO

Moda Couture Restaurant @ Marriott Columbus OSU

Chef Steven Van Stone with Chef/Alumni Corey Welch and Chef Jason Compton
Menu:
Slow Braised MODA pork cheek taco
Grilled Mexican Street Corn
Chocolate Silk

Nationwide Hotel and Conference Center

The Pearl

Piada Italian Street Food

The Refectory Restaurant & Bistro

The Roosevelt Coffeehouse

Rusty Bucket Restaurant & Tavern

Chef Rick Lindeboom
Menu:
Veal and Beef Meatloaf with BBQ Gravy
Sour Cream Mashed Potatoes and
Garlic Roasted Carrots

South Side Roots Cafe

Sweet Carrot

Chef/Alumni Charles Langstaff with Chef/Alumni Sarah Roepke
Menu:
Sweet Corn Cake with House Smoked Pulled Pork, Smothered with slaw, corn salsa, and homemade sauce
Roasted Carrot & Oatmeal Cookies

Tessora Liqueurs 

Tiger Mushroom Farms

Watershed Distillery

 

 


For more information about participating in Taste the Future 2017,
you can access the participant establishment information here.


To register as a participant, click here.

To submit your menu for Taste the Future 2017, click here.

Questions? Please call 614-287-5101 or email jjones105@cscc.edu.